ACTING 

THEATRE

  

Stranger on the River

Timon of Athens

Hell Followed With Her (workshop)

Romeo and Juliet

An Enemy of the People    

Wasteland Hero              

Two Gentlemen of Verona  

Coriolanus            

King John

The Passion of Boudicca

King Lear

Hamlet                                                   

A Steampunk Christmas Carol

La Maestra (workshop)          

The Green Bird

Twelfth Night

Turn That Thing Around

MacSith

Machinal

Medea

The Adding Machine

READINGS / FESTIVALS

    

Five Robots Working That Hustle

With Friends Like These

The Dictionary Project: Volume IV

Hostile Intent

Fly on the Wall

The Unfaithful Wife

 

 

 

EDUCATION & TRAINING

   

Columbia College Chicago: BA in Acting, Minors in Stage Combat and English Literature

   -Study Abroad: Rose Bruford School of Drama and Performance, London

                         Sheldon Patinkin, Jeff Ginsberg, Scott Olson, Tom Mula, Suzanne Thompson, Steven Dykes

Shakespeare and Chekhov: Susan Hart and Jeffrey Carlson                  

Stage Combat:  David Woolley, John McFarland, Jay Burckhardt, Chuck Coyl, Don Preston

SPECIAL SKILLS

     

Stage Combat:  SAFD Certified with recommendation in Unarmed, Rapier & Dagger, Broadsword, Knife, Sword and Shield, Smallsword,                                  Quarterstaff, and Single Sword, and BASSC Certified in Rapier and Cloak

Dialects:             Southern (rhotic/non-rhotic), RP

Other:                 Piano (intermediate), Intimacy Choreography experience, Butterfly knife tricks, Juggling (3 balls), Can solve a Rubik’s Cube

Wolf

Apemantus

Bathcat

Mercutio

Town Hall Extra

Justine

Julia

Tullus Aufidius

Arthur

Ensemble

Cordelia

Ophelia

Ghost of Christmas Past

Miriam

Barbarina

Maria

Actor in a Glass Box

Murderer 3

Nurse

Chorus

Daisy

        

 

Robot Alpha

Kate

Various

Leader

Kate

Emily

Bittersweet Arts Co.

Unrehearsed Shakespeare Company

Prop Thtr

Unrehearsed Shakespeare Company

Goodman Theatre

Reutan Collective

Unrehearsed Shakespeare Company

Unrehearsed Shakespeare Company

Unrehearsed Shakespeare Company

We Three Plays

Unrehearsed Shakespeare Company

Unrehearsed Shakespeare Company

E.D.G.E. Theatre Company

Chicago Danztheatre Ensemble

The Cuckoo's Theater Project

Unrehearsed Shakespeare Company

Chicago Fringe Festival

E.D.G.E. Theatre Company

Rose Bruford School of Drama

Columbia College Chicago

Columbia College Chicago

       

Saint Sebastian Players: 10 Minute Play Festival

Agency Theatre Collective: 24 Hour Play Festival

The Dictionary Project

Otherworld Theatre Company: Paragon Festival

Chicago Danztheatre Ensemble: Full Circle Festival

Tennessee Women's Theatre Project

Mary Lumley

Jared McDaris

Olivia Lilley

Jared McDaris

Robert Falls

Gaby Labotka

Jared McDaris

Jared McDaris

Jared McDaris

Jared McDaris

Jared McDaris

Jared McDaris

Jared McDaris

Ana Martinez

Donny Kolakowski

Jared McDaris

Iris Sowlat

Orion Couling

Steven Dykes

Alexander Lavelle

Morgan Schreiber

      

Jared McDaris

Zachary Barr

Gaby Labotka

Matt Super

Valerie Hart